Bezirksliga Hamburg Staffel D, Runde 8:


Sasel              5½-2½  Hamburger SK XVIII
  1  Tobianski,F.  ½ : ½  Elbracht,M.  171 
  2  Bahr,P.       1 : 0  Fuhrmann,Ä.  172 
  3  Lewald,S.     ½ : ½  Elbracht,C.  173 
  5  Tobianski,K.  1 : 0  Hildebrandt  175 
  6  Römer,M.      1 : 0  Fuhrmann,B.  176 
  8  Bloh,F.       ½ : ½  Bölke,M.     178 
  9  Mallok,R.     0 : 1  Fuhrmann,F.  179 
 21  Blumenberg,W  1 : 0  Grimme,M.    228 

Bramfelder SK      3 - 5  Barmbek III
  1  Busse,T.      ½ : ½  Sander,R.     21 
  2  Hefter,T.     - : +  Nünchert,S.   22 
  4  Heinrich,S.   0 : 1  Rettieck,S.   23 
  5  Aunin,R.      ½ : ½  Bilicki,J.    25 
  6  Behrwaldt,M.  1 : 0  Ludewig,H.    27 
  7  Dybowski,G.   ½ : ½  Lazic,D.      28 
  8  Gonschior,B.  0 : 1  Hinz,O.       29 
  9  Busse,N.      ½ : ½  Reuter,R.     30 

Schachfreunde III  7 - 1  Hamburger SK XVII
 21  Niemeyer,C.   ½ : ½  Kock,G.      161 
 23  Strege,T.     1 : 0  Stejskal,M.  162 
 24  Neelsen,A.    ½ : ½  Koch,J.      163 
 25  Zippert,G.    1 : 0  Woisin,T.    165 
 26  Schroeder,T.  1 : 0  Otero Doming 166 
 27  Jaeger,T.     1 : 0  Remstedt,M.  168 
 28  Nunez,K.      1 : 0  Ahrens,R.    169 
 29  Kinsella,K.   1 : 0  Klingenhof,G 170 

SC Diogenes III    5 - 3  Hamburger SK XIX
 21  Müller-Peter  1 : 0  Jantzen,H.   181 
 23  Müller-Navar  1 : 0  Müller,M.    183 
 25  Blittkowsky   0 : 1  Sieckmann,K. 184 
 26  Haack,S.      1 : 0  Schild,A.    185 
 27  Böttcher,S.   ½ : ½  Jeken,P.     186 
 30  Sagert,Y.     0 : 1  Müller,N.    188 
 32  Jürgens,A.    ½ : ½  Knuth,T.     189 
 37  Dräger,K.     1 : 0  Badih,S.     190 

Bergstedt          4½-3½  Volksdorf
  1  Klostermann   0 : 1  Klemm,G.       1 
  2  Wolna,O.      ½ : ½  Klemm,S.       2 
  3  Friederichs   0 : 1  Kurre,I.       4 
  4  von Elsner,M  1 : 0  Begier,R.      5 
  5  Frobel,G.     0 : 1  Chmielewski    6 
  6  Kofahl,P.     1 : 0  Angeli,R.      7 
  7  Reimann,H.    1 : 0  Schubert,R.    9 
  9  Reder,T.      1 : 0  Ahlers,J.     12 
Tabelle:
 1. Sasel                8 38½  14
 2. Schachfreunde III    8 37½  11
 3. Barmbek III          8 36   10
 4. Volksdorf            8 35   10
 5. Hamburger SK XVIII   8 35    9
 6. Hamburger SK XIX     8 30½   7
 6. Diogenes III         8 30½   7
 8. Bergstedt            8 29½   6
 9. Bramfelder SK        8 26½   4
10. Hamburger SK XVII    8 21    2
Kreuztabelle